Sign In
🎌 🌸 🍡 So sweet! So kawaii Japanese Products now back on stock Explore now!!

Gluten Free

Although rice is the traditional staple of the Japanese and Korean diet, gluten is still present in a lot of Japanese and Korean food. The main ingredient of gluten is soy sauce, which is usually made with wheat. Soy sauce is used both in the preparation and consumption of a lot of Japanese and Korean dishes. Luckily, gluten-free soy sauce (tamari) is available in Japan and Korea and we have some of gluten free products while you can enjoy the Japanese and Korean cuisine without worrying about gluten.

Cooking Essentials

As Honored By